Tests Passed

Congratulations to the following skaters who passed the following tests for the 2021-22 skating year:

MOVES IN THE FIELD
Julia Baldini – Intermediate
Monica Barback – Adult Pre-Bronze
Ava Bolain – Juvenile
Sydney Bolton – Pre-Preliminary
Anna Bradley – Junior
Cameron Brodmerkel – Novice
Tessa Burgess – Pre-Juvenile
Gianna Liane Catanzarite – Junior
Leah Comstock – Junior
Lily Cunningham – Senior
Carly Danielson – Adult Pre-Bronze, Adult Bronze 21+
Preston Dengler – Novice
Claire Ding – Juvenile
Nicole Ebner – Junior
Erin Elo – Juvenile
Megan Erfley – Adult Intermediate 21+
Shaylee Garner – Juvenile
Lily Golembeski – Preliminary
Eliza Hennon – Preliminary
Isla Kerr – Preliminary
Soobin Kim – Novice
Freya Klueber – Intermediate
Kendall Kohan – Preliminary
Avery Kovach – Pre-Preliminary, Intermediate
Reaghan Leah – Pre-Juvenile
Andrea Ledger – PreJuvenile
Amanda Li – Novice
Hannah Lipchin – Senior
Andrew Liu – Pre-Preliminary, Preliminary
Avery Liu – Pre-Preliminary
Daniel Liu – Pre-Preliminary, Preliminary
Callista Lott – Juvenile
Genevieve Macejko – Junior
Elle Marone – Senior
Lana McClory – Intermediate
Maeve McGee – Pre-Preliminary
Sadie McGourty – Juvenile
Delaney McWilliams – Pre-Juvenile
Bailey Merrell – Pre-Juvenile
Sarah Moslen – Adult Bronze 21+
Melynda Nestor – Intermediate
Isabella Pader – Preliminary
Nicolina Phillips – Senior
Eve Rectenwald – Pre-Preliminary, Preliminary
Olivia Schindler – Pre-Juvenile
Sara Sebring – Novice
Jade Troniak – Juvenile
Victoria VanEstenberg – Pre-Preliminary
Violet Vigliotti – Junior
Mary Christina Withers – Pre-Juvenile
Emily Womer – Novice
Brenna Wrubel – Intermediate
Joy Zhang – Juvenile

FREESTYLE
Isabella Badhwar – Pre-Juvenile, Juvenile
Sydney Bolton – Pre-Preliminary
Jennifer Cox – Adult Bronze
Carly Danielson – Adult Pre-Bronze
Paralee Dengler – Novice
Preston Dengler – Intermediate
Nicole Ebner – Preliminary, Pre-Juvenile
Erin Elo – Pre-Preliminary
Maria Foster – Adult Bronze
Brooklyn Harper – Pre-Preliminary
Hanan Hassan – Intermediate
April Hopper – Adult Pre-Bronze
Haley Hunt – Junior
Tatum Hunter – Pre-Juvenile
Soobin Kim – Pre-Juvenile
Freya Klueber – Juvenile
Genevieve Macejko – Intermediate
Adalyn Martin – Intermediate
Lana McClory – Pre-Preliminary, Preliminary
Bridget McKinney – Pre-Preliminary
Ann Marie Miller – Adult Silver
Sarah Moslen – Adult Pre-Bronze, Adult Bronze
Melynda Nestor – Preliminary
Olivia Schindler – Pre-Preliminary
Sara Sebring – Pre-Juvenile
Jade Troniak – Pre-Preliminary
Kayla Vasbinder – Intermediate
Mary Christina Withers – Preliminary
Marty Kathryn Withers – Pre-Preliminary
Brenna Wrubel – Juvenile
Rachel Yurk – Intermediate

DANCE
Isabella Badhwar – Westminster Waltz, Silver Samba
Sydney Bolton – Canasta Tango, Dutch Waltz
Kaylee Carlins – Junior Solo Free Dance
Leah Comstock – Junior Solo Free Dance
Jennifer Cox – Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues, Adult Cha Cha 21+
Despina Evans – Dutch Waltz
Greer Gaspard – Foxtrot
Kaitlyn Hart – Willow Waltz
Hanan Hassan – Tango, Kilian
Kate Houser – Swing Dance, Hickory Hoedown
Eva Lazor – Starlight Waltz
Hannah Lipchin – Willow Waltz, Fourteenstep
Callista Lott – Swing Dance, Hickory Hoedown, Ten-Fox, Willow Waltz
Alicia Marcucci – Tea-Time Foxtrot, Tango Romantica
Adalyn Martin – Willow Waltz
Rena Mastramico – Dutch Waltz, Rhythm Blues, Canasta Tango
Bridget McKinney – Fiesta Tango
Benjamin McLemore – Blues
Delaney McWilliams – Rhythm Blues
Abigale Morgan – Yankee Polka
Carolyn Paladino – Hickory Hoedown, Willow Waltz
Ella Sanfilippo – Kilian, Junior Solo Free Dance, Quickstep
Liesl Schultz – American Waltz, Rocker Foxtrot
Sara Sebring – Canasta Tango, Dutch Waltz, Rhythm Blues
Alida Skogsholm – Adult Quickstep 21+
Anna Sluis-Cremer – Tango, Rocker Foxtrot
Grace Stuever – Silver Samba, Novice Free Dance, Cha Cha Congelado
Ronnie Sturchio – Adult Cha Cha 50+
Gloria Ussack – Canasta Tango
Kayla Vasbinder – Foxtrot
Channah Weiner – Tea-Time Foxtrot
Carolyn Williams – Silver Samba, Rhumba, Cha Cha Congelado, Tango Romantica, Tea-Time Foxtrot
Rachel Yurk – Kilian

PAIRS

 

Congratulations to the following skaters who passed their Gold Tests for the 2021-22 Skating Year:

Senior Moves: Lily Cunningham, Hannah Lipchin, Elle Marone, Nicolina Phillips
Adult Gold Moves:
Senior Free Skating:
Adult Gold Free Skate:
Gold Dance: Isabella Badhwar
Solo Gold Dance:
Senior Free Dance:
Senior Solo Free Dance:
Masters Gold Dance:
International Dance Test:
Solo International Dance Test: