Tests Passed

Congratulations to the following skaters who passed the following tests for the 2020-21 skating year:

MOVES IN THE FIELD
Isabella Arnold – Junior
Isabella Badhwar – Junior, Senior
Julia Baldini – Juvenile
Jess Benigni – Adult Silver
Kalynn Berringer – Novice
Samantha Bittner – Pre-Preliminary
Ava Bolain – Preliminary
Kendra Buncke – Pre-Juvenile, Juvenile
Kira Buncke – Intermediate
Tessa Burgess – Pre-Preliminary, Preliminary
Sarah Cao – Intermediate
Kaylee Carlins – Novice
Jennifer Cox – Adult Bronze
Lily Cunningham – Intermediate, Novice
Paralee Dengler – Junior
Emma DeShay – Junior, Senior
Claire Ding – Pre-Juvenile
Holly Ebner – Junior, Senior
Nicole Ebner – Novice
Riley Ehan – Juvenile
Erin Elo – Preliminary, Pre-Juvenile
Megan Erfley – Intermediate
Megan Esposito – Intermediate
Maria Foster – Adult Pre-Bronze
Shaylee Garner – Pre-Juvenile
Greer Gaspard – Intermediate
Katelyn Golembeski – Preliminary
Lily Golembeski – Pre-Preliminary
Shawn Hagan – Senior
Brooklyn Harper – Juvenile
Hanan Hassan – Intermediate, Novice, Junior
Anna Haynes – Senior
Ellie Haynes – Senior
Sophia Herndon – Preliminary
April Hopper – Adult Pre-Bronze
Haley Hunt – Junior
Tatum Hunter – Intermediate
Riley Jukes – Junior
Isla Kerr – Pre-Preliminary
Soobin Kim – Pre-Juvenile, Juvenile
Freya Klueber – Juvenile
Kendall Kohan – Pre-Preliminary
Avery Kovach – Juvenile
Eva Lazor – Junior, Senior
Andrea Ledger – Pre-Preliminary
Victoria Lee – Preliminary
Amanda Li – Intermediate
Hannah Lipchin – Junior
Yu Fei Liu – Pre-Preliminary
Callista Lott – Pre-Preliminary, Preliminary
Adalyn Martin – Juvenile
Rena Mastramico – Juvenile, Intermediate
Rebekah McBrayer – Novice
Channing McCann – Intermediate
Lana McClory – Pre-Juvenile, Juvenile
Elliot McDonald – Pre-Preliminary
Sadie McGourty – Preliminary
Bridget McKinney – Pre-Juvenile
Delaney – McWilliams – Preliminary
Julia Meinert – Intermediate, Novice
Aditya Menon – Novice
Swetha Menon – Pre-Juvenile
Ann Marie Miller – Adult Gold
Sarah Moslen – Adult Pre-Bronze
Melynda Nestor – Juvenile
Meg Elizabeth Orie – Senior
Isabela Pader – Pre-Preliminary
Carolyn Paladino – Juvenile, Intermediate
Isabella Paracca – Juvenile
Zoe Paul – Novice, Junior
Delaney – Pegher – Pre-Preliminary
Nicolina Phillips – Novice, Junior
Marie Pine – Juvenile
Megan Pine – Juvenile
Sydney Porter – Novice
Kaelynn Roxby – Pre-Preliminary, Preliminary
Ella Sanfilippo – Novice
Olivia Schindler – Preliminary
Sara Schollaert – Intermediate
Annaliese Schultz – Junior, Senior
Liesl Schultz – Juvenile, Intermediate
Rebecca Sun – Novice
Jade Troniak – Preliminary
Gloria Ussack – Juvenile
Kayla Vasbinder – Novice
Violet Vigliotti – Novice
Lily Weber – Preliminary
Lola Wilhite – Novice
Victor Williams – Senior
Emily Womer – Juvenile, Intermediate
Gabrielle Woods – Pre-Preliminary, Preliminary
Brenna Wrubel – Pre-Preliminary, Preliminary, Pre-Juvenile, Juvenile
Rachel Yurk – Junior, Senior
Joy Zhang – Pre-Juvenile
Brooke Zieger – Pre-Juvenile

FREESTYLE
Kalynn Berringer – Pre-Juvenile
Anna Bradley – Anna Bradley
Sarah Cao – Preliminary, Pre-Juvenile
Leah Comstock – Intermediate
Jennifer Cox – Adult Pre-Bronze
Elspeth Cunningham – Adult Gold
Lily Cunningham – Intermediate
Emma DeShay – Intermediate
Claire Ding – Pre-Preliminary
Maria Foster – Adult Pre-Bronze
Shaylee Garner – Pre-Preliminary
Greer Gaspard – Pre-Preliminary
Shawn Hagan – Novice
Kaitlyn Hart – Pre-Preliminary
Hanan Hassan – Pre-Juvenile, Juvenile
Kate Houser – Preliminary
Tatum Hunter – Preliminary
Riley Jukes – Juvenile
Soobin Kim – Pre-Preliminary
Freya Klueber – Preliminary, Pre-Juvenile
Avery Kovach – Pre-Preliminary
Reaghan Leah – Pre-Preliminary
Amanda Li – Preliminary
Hannah Lipchin – Preliminary, Pre-Juvenile, Juvenile
Callista Lott – Pre-Preliminary
Adalyn Martin – Preliminary, Pre-Juvenile, Juvenile
Rena Mastramico – Preliminary
Sadie McGourty – Pre-Preliminary
Julia Meinert – Pre-Preliminary, Preliminary
Ann Marie Miller – Adult Bronze
Melynda Nestor – Pre-Preliminary
Meg Elizabeth Orie – Novice, Junior
Carolyn Paladino – Preliminary
Isabella Paracca – Pre-Juvenile
Zoe Paul – Intermediate
Kaylee Pierce – Adult Gold
Ella Sanfilippo – Pre-Juvenile
Sara Schollaert – Pre-Preliminary
Annaliese Schultz – Intermediate
Clara Sun – Novice, Junior
Kayla Vasbinder – Pre-Juvenile, Juvenile
Channah Weiner – Junior, Senior
Brenna Wrubel – Pre-Preliminary, Preliminary, Pre-Juvenile
Rachel Yurk – Pre-Juvenile, Juvenile
Joy Zhang – Pre-Preliminary

DANCE
Giavanna Altmeyer – Tango Romantica, Yankee Polka, Austrian Waltz, Tea-Time Foxtrot, Finnstep
Isabella Badhwar – Rocker Foxtrot, Juvenile Solo Free Dance, Intermediate Solo Free Dance, Tango, Novice Solo Free Dance, Blues, Starlight Waltz, Junior Solo Free Dance, Kilian
Kaylee Carlins – Juvenile Solo Free Dance, Intermediate Solo Free Dance, Novice Solo Free Dance
Gianna Liane Catanzarite – Novice Solo Free Dance, Junior Solo Free Dance, Tango, American Waltz
Marissa Christenson – Senior Solo Free Dance
Elspeth Cunningham – Golden Waltz, International Dance Test, Solo Viennese Waltz, Solo Argentine Tango, Solo Quickstep, Solo Westminster Waltz
Holly Ebner – Rhythm Blues, Fiesta Tango, Swing Dance, Cha Cha
Greer Gaspard – Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues, Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango, Hickory Hoedown, Swing Dance, Ten-Fox, Willow Waltz
Shawn Hagan – Senior Solo Free Dance, Silver Samba
Kaitlyn Hart – Swing Dance, Hickory Hoedown
Hanan Hassan – Fourteenstep, Foxtrot, European Waltz, American Waltz
Kate Houser – Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango
Haley Hunt – Rocker Foxtrot
Freya Klueber – Swing Dance
Eva Lazor – Swing Dance, Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango, Ten Fox, Hickory Hoedown, Willow Waltz, Fourteenstep, Foxtrot, European Waltz
Joshua Levitt – Quickstep, Viennese Waltz, Argentine Tango, Westminster Waltz, Senior Free Dance
Hannah Lipchin – Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues, Cha Cha, Swing Dance, Fiesta Tango
Callista Lott – Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues, Cha Cha
Alicia Marcucci – Silver Samba, Cha Cha Congelado, Rhumba, Midnight Blues, Ravensburger Waltz
Adalyn Martin – Swing Dance, Fiesta Tango, Hickory Hoedown
Bridget McKinney – Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues, Cha Cha
Delaney McWilliams – Dutch Waltz
Julia Meinert – Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues, Fiesta Tango, Cha Cha, Swing Dance, Hickory Hoedown
Abigale Morgan – Silver Samba, Cha Cha Congelado, Ravensburger Waltz, Midnight Blues, Rhumba, Tango Romantica
Julianna Mori – Kilian, Blues, Paso Doble, Starlight Waltz
Caroline Mura – Austrian Waltz, Golden Waltz, International Dance Test, Tea-Time Foxtrot
Meg Elizabeth Orie – Rhythm Blues, Canasta Tango, Dutch Waltz, Fiesta Tango, Cha Cha, Swing Dance, Hickory Hoedown, Ten-Fox, Willow Waltz, Foxtrot, Fourteenstep, European Waltz, Rocker Foxtrot, American Waltz
Carolyn Paladino – Rhythm Blues, Cha Cha
Kaylee Pierce – Quickstep, Argentine Tango
McKenna Pierce – European Waltz, Fourteenstep, Foxtrot, American Waltz
Sydney Porter – Rocker Foxtrot, Blues, Kilian, Starlight Waltz, Paso Doble
Ella Sanfilippo – Foxtrot, American Waltz, Juvenile Solo Free Dance, Intermediate Solo Free Dance, Rocker Foxtrot, Tango, Novice Solo Free Dance, Ten Fox, Blues, Starlight Waltz
Shannon Schollaert – Senior Solo Free Dance, Silver Samba, Cha Cha Congelado, Rhumba, Midnight Blues
Liesl Schultz – Swing Dance, Hickory Hoedown, Ten-Fox, Willow Waltz, Fourteenstep, European Waltz
Anna Sluis-Cremer – Fourteenstep, European Waltz, Foxtrot, American Waltz
Grace Stuever – Juvenile Solo Free Dance, Blues, Intermediate Solo Free Dance, Starlight Waltz, Novice Solo Free Dance, Kilian, Junior Solo Free Dance, Senior Solo Free Dance, Paso Doble, Quickstep
Clara Sun – Junior Solo Free Dance, Senior Solo Free Dance, Solo Rhumba, Solo Tango Romantica, Solo Yankee Polka, Solo International Dance Test
Gloria Ussack – Dutch Waltz
Kayla Vasbinder – Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues, Dutch Waltz, Fiesta Tango, Cha Cha, Swing Dance, Hickory Hoedown, Ten-Fox, Willow Waltz, Fourteenstep
Violet Vigliotti – Foxtrot, American Waltz
Anna Volk – Quickstep
Sarah Volk – Novice Solo Free Dance
Channah Weiner – Cha Cha Congelado, Tango Romantica
Shoshana Weiner – Westminster Waltz
Carolyn Williams – Argentine Tango, Westminster Waltz
Victor Williams – Quickstep, Argentine Tango, Viennese Waltz, Westminster Waltz
Rachel Yurk – American Waltz, Rocker Foxtrot

PAIRS

 

Congratulations to the following skaters who passed their Gold Tests for the 2020-21 Skating Year:

Senior Moves: Isabella Badhwar, Emma DeShay, Holly Ebner, Shawn Hagan, Anna Haynes, Ellie Haynes, Eva Lazor, Meg Elizabeth Orie, Annaliese Schultz, Victor Williams, Rachel Yurk
Adult Gold Moves: Ann Marie Miller
Senior Free Skating: Channah Weiner
Adult Gold Free Skate: Elspeth Cunningham, Kaylee Pierce
Gold Dance: Joshua Levitt, Shoshana Weiner, Carolyn Williams, Victor Williams
Solo Gold Dance: Elspeth Cunningham
Senior Free Dance: Joshua Levitt
Senior Solo Free Dance: Marissa Christenson, Shawn Hagan, Shannon Schollaert, Grace Stuever, Clara Sun
Masters Gold Dance:
International Dance Test: Elspeth Cunningham, Caroline Mura
Solo International Dance Test: Clara Sun