Past Trophy Winners

BURKE TROPHY: Most points for progress in Field Moves, Freestyle and Dance (Non-Adult Club Member)

2017 – Emmy Francek
2016 – Kate Wettergreen
2015 – Kalin Mezey
2014 – Angelique Hudec
2013 – Alannah Binotto
2012 – Brianne McKain
2011 – Brianne McKain
2010 – Alannah Binotto
2009 – Nicole Carlins
2008 – Sarah LaRue
2007 – Jennifer Fontanella

ELIZABETH A. BRAGLE DANCE TROPHY: Most points accumulated for US FS dance tests (Skater must not be a couples ice dance competitor)

2017 – Emmy Francek
2016 – Kate Wettergreen
2015 – Kalin Mezey
2014 – Angelique Hudec
2013 – Brianne McKain
2012 – Brianne McKain
2011 – Rosie Hillenbrand
2010 – Victoria Huston
2009 – Sarah LaRue
2008 – Jessica Harmon, Rosie Krzemien & Kristina Lippert
2007 – Kayla Zoller

SERAFINI TROPHY: Most points for Field Moves and Freestyle tests passed and placement at qualifying competitions (Non-Adult Club Member)

2017 – Lily Zhong
2016 – Amber Blatz
2015 – Benjamin McLemore
2014 – Kalin Mezey
2013 – Alannah Binotto
2012 – Christiana Fragale & Megan Tierney
2011 – Lindsay Burdan
2010 – ?
2009 – Taylor Toth
2008 – Taylor Toth
2007 – Taylor Toth

ADULT TROPHY: Most points for Freestyle, Moves In the Field, and Dance tests passed AND placement at qualifying competitions by an Adult Club Member (age 21 or older)

2017 – Bill Todaro
2016 – Kim Sailer & Dave Garber
2015 – Kim Sailer
2014 – Kim Sailer & Dave Garber
2013 – Ken Ho
2012 – Patti Kuzma
2011 – Heather Metz & Alida Skogsholm
2010 – Heather Metz
2009 – Audrey Clapper
2008 – Audrey Clapper
2007 – Marsha Snyder
2006 – Rachel Lane-McCarthy
2005 – Athena Hodge
2004 – Michelle Kopperman

MASTERS TEST TROPHY: Most Masters tests passed by an Adult Masters Skater (age 50 or older)

2017 – Bill Todaro
2016 – Bill Todaro
2015 – Bill Todaro
2014 – Patti Kuzma & Bill Todaro
2013 – Patti Kuzma
2012 – Patti Kuzma

SUTTON 6.0 TROPHY: To be awarded to the Club skater(s) with the highest accumulated total points within the designated season, for Freestyle, Short Program, Dance or Pair Events Only: No Test/Beginner thru Senior Levels includes Test Track and Well Balanced Program/6.0 Events. Does not include points from IJS events, Basic Skills, Compulsory Moves, Spins, Jumps, Interpretive, Survivor, Showcase or Team Events.

2017 – Hannah Lipchin
2016 – Alannah Binotto
2015 – Alannah Binotto
2014 – Dana Loomis

ELENA VALOVA IJS TROPHY: To be awarded to the Club skater(s) with the highest accumulated points, within the designated season, in an IJS discipline to include: Dance, Pairs, Freestyle/Short Program – Juvenile through Senior. Does not include Well Balanced Program/6.0 Events.

2017 – Abigale Morgan
2016 – Alexis Martyn
2015 – Anna Sluis-Cremer
2014 – Car Murphy